Shenzhen Netlink Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Keystone Jack,Patch Panel,Lan Cable,Patch Cord,Fiber Optical
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Jennifer Ms
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Netlink Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-29431861,18923405061
  • Fax : 86-755-29432631
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,A5 Building,YiTian Industrial District,XiXiang Street,BaoAn,ShenZhen,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518102

LC fiber optic connector

LC fiber optic connector
Product Detailed
1. LC fiber optic connector 2. 25 years manufacturing experience 3. CE,UL,RHOS,ISO9000 4. 5 years warranty

Description

The LC small form connector, pioneered by Lucent, is a push fit style with a 1.25mm zirconia ferrule. The latched, push fit design makes the LC easy to engage and its small size suits applications where space is a prime consideration. Duplex and simplex formats are available with multimode or single-mode ferrules. The connector is designed for 900µm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm cables.Features- LC simplex and duplex designs- Multimode ferrules with 127µm capilliary- Singlemode ferrules with 125µm or 126µm capilliary- Designed to fit 900µm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm cables- Zirconia or polymer sleeve adapters available- Small form factor connector for dense population- Latching mechanism for improved stability- Compliant to IEC 60874-10, TIA/EIA-604-10, Lucent 640-252-256- LC/APC singlemode available 

LC fiber optic connector



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.