Shenzhen Netlink Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Keystone Jack,Patch Panel,Lan Cable,Patch Cord,Fiber Optical
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Jennifer Ms
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Netlink Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-29431861,18923405061
  • Fax : 86-755-29432631
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,A5 Building,YiTian Industrial District,XiXiang Street,BaoAn,ShenZhen,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518102

LC-SC Single mode Duplex fiber optic patch cord 1 Meter

LC-SC Single mode Duplex fiber optic patch cord 1 Meter
Product Detailed
1.LC-SC fiber optic patch cord 2. 25 years making experienced 3. Making machine bought from Jap. 4.5 years warranty

A crucial part of the optical communication system, and likely the one that will involve the most human intervention during a

system lifetime. Quality is therefore critical!

Applications:

Cable patching between a fibre optic cabling system and fibre optic transmission equipment• Providing moveable links between sections of installed cable in patch panels or distribution frames• Test Equipment connections

Features and Benefits:

• Factory made with controlled manufacturing processes• Can be easily replaced on-site without specialist equipment• Simplex and Duplex, (both zip twin and flat twin), designs available• Manufactured with connectors to suit your application• Standard (1m, 2m, 3m, 5m and 10m) and bespoke lengths available• Single-mode and multimode fibre applications• Standard (Orange 50/125 (OM2 & OM3); Grey 62.5/125; Yellow; SMF). Non standard colours also available• Other fibre types available upon request• Aramid fibre reinforced cable with an LSZH jacket• PC/UPC and APC polish grades on single-mode fibre connectors• 100% optical and visual testing - test certificate included in each bag• ISO 9001: 2000 Quality Manufacturing System• ESCON’s / FDDI’s available upon request

LC-SC Single mode Duplex fiber optic patch cord 1 Meter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.